Head Coach- Nicole Zweiter
Ranya Braverman Goldstein-12th
Brenna Pearlstein-11th
Ariella Bulman-10th
Kayla Bellin-10th
Emma Rebarber-10th
Aviva Laskin-10th
Reese Dolfman-11th
Talya Kronisch-12th
Bailey Lisker -9th
Leora Schloss-12th
Simone Feinblum-9th
Lily Oberstein-9th
Maya Jamil-10th
Michal Levine-10th
Leah DeFunis-9th
Nora Gindin-9th
Ella Leifer-10th
Sydney Teigman-10th
Galya Cohen-9th
Shira Huebner-10th
Rachel Vidomlanski-10th
Gavri Rader-10th
Amanda Silberstein-10th
Meet #1
SAR finished in second place overall
Meet #1 placements:
1. 25 yard breaststroke: Leora Schloss came in 3rd place with a time of 20.20 seconds
2. 25 yard butterfly: Leah DeFunis came in 3rd place with a time of 16.02 seconds
3. 50 yard backstroke: Leora Schloss came in 1st place with a time of 38.66 seconds and Ariella Bulman came in 3rd place with a time of 40.53 seconds
4. 50 yard breaststroke: Kayla Bellin came in 2nd place with a time of 43.75 seconds
5. 50 yard butterfly: Leah DeFunis came in 1st place with a time of 35.37 seconds
6. 100 yard freestyle relay: Shira Huebner, Michal Levine, Aviva Laskin and Maya Jamil came in 2nd place with a time of 1:22.00 (1 minute and 22 seconds)
7. 100 yard medley relay: Leora Schloss, Leah DeFunis, Kayla Bellin and Ariella Bulman came in 1st place with a time of 1:12.57 (1 minute and 12 seconds)
8. 200 yard freestyle relay: Bailey Lisker, Nora Gindin, Aviva Laskin and Leora Schloss came in 3rd place with a time of 2:35.12 (2 minutes and 35 seconds)
Meet #2
SAR finished in third place overall
Meet #2 placements:
1. 25m Backstroke: Leah DeFunis came in 1st place with a time of 16.41 seconds. Bailey Lisker came in 3rd place with a time of 18.81 seconds.
2. 25m Breaststroke: Lily Oberstein came in 3rd place with a time of 19.53 seconds.
3. 25m Butterfly: Leah DeFunis came in 1st place with a time of 15.27 seconds.
4. 50m Freestyle: Lily Oberstein came in 3rd place with a time of 36.03 seconds.
5. 50m Butterfly: Leah DeFunis came in 1st place with a time of 35.10 seconds.
6. 100m Medley Relay: Rachel Vidomlanski, Bailey Lisker, Leah DeFunis and Nora Gindin came in 2nd place with a time of 1 minute and 15.18 seconds.
To save pictures in high quality right click on a picture from a computer and click save image as.